School Logo

Brookland

Junior School

Interactive Bar

Google Translate

Google Translate

Google Search

Google Search

Slideshow

 

Who's Who

Meet the dedicated staff at Brookland Junior School.

Senior Leadership Team

                                                                 Senior Leadership Team 1 Mr Gavin Douglas - Headteacher
                                                                 Senior Leadership Team 2 Mrs Aysha Pettit- Acting Deputy Headteacher/ Senco

Administration and Site Management

Administration and Site Management 1 Mrs Shirley Jones- Office Manager
Administration and Site Management 2 Mrs Lin Pitkin- Admin Assistant
Administration and Site Management 3 Mrs Shelley Bridgeman- HR and Finance Manager
Administration and Site Management 4 Mr Paul Smith- Site Manager

Year Group Leaders

Year Group Leaders  1 Mrs Lucy Booth- Year 3 Leader
Year Group Leaders  2 Mrs Caroline Abraham- Year 4 Leader
Year Group Leaders  3 Mrs Lorna Tuck- Year 5 Leader
Year Group Leaders  4 Mrs Kirsty Harris- Year 6 Leader

Class Teachers

Class Teachers 1 Mrs Alex Aristidou
Class Teachers 2 Mr John Bennett
Class Teachers 3 Mrs Patricia Douglas
Class Teachers 4 Mrs Melanie Green
Class Teachers 5 Mr Thomas Gee
Class Teachers 6 Miss Sarah Goodman- Maternity Leave
Class Teachers 7 Ms Caroline Mansi
Class Teachers 8 Mrs Sharn Burbidge
Class Teachers 9 Mr Matthew Kaal
Class Teachers 10 Mrs Andrea Greathead
Class Teachers 11 Mr Duncan Scott

Teaching Assistants

Teaching Assistants 1
Teaching Assistants 2 Miss Jo Carruthers
Teaching Assistants 3 Mrs Dawn Hall
Teaching Assistants 4 Miss Karen Cheater
Teaching Assistants 5 Mrs Louise Clarke
Teaching Assistants 6 Mrs Chris Dunn
Teaching Assistants 7 Mrs Mary Furness
Teaching Assistants 8 Mrs Jen Gilder
Teaching Assistants 9 Miss Tracey Owen
Teaching Assistants 10 Mrs Pauline Commbs
Teaching Assistants 11 Mr Matt Cawley
Teaching Assistants 12 Mrs Kelly Bunyan
Teaching Assistants 13 Mrs Haj Douglas
Teaching Assistants 14 Mrs Vicky Curry
Teaching Assistants 15 Mrs Anne Clark
Teaching Assistants 16 Mrs Teresa Smith
Teaching Assistants 17 Miss Sally Bishop
Teaching Assistants 18 Mrs Josie Bates
Teaching Assistants 19 Mrs Angie Stock
Teaching Assistants 20 Mrs Fiona Hill
Teaching Assistants 21 Mrs Jeanette Perry
Teaching Assistants 22 Miss Howes

Inclusion Team

Inclusion Team 1 Mrs Nicola Harmel- SEN Administrator
Inclusion Team 2 Mrs Evelyn Pope- Pastoral Leader
Top