School Logo

Brookland

Junior School

Interactive Bar

Google Translate

Google Translate

Google Search

Google Search

Slideshow

 

Who's Who

Meet the dedicated staff at Brookland Junior School.

Senior Leadership Team

                                                                 Senior Leadership Team 1 Mr Gavin Douglas- Head Teacher
                                                                 Senior Leadership Team 2 Mrs Aysha Pettit -Assistant Head Teacher
                                                                 Senior Leadership Team 3 Miss Vicky Rogers- Assistant Head Teacher
                                                                 Senior Leadership Team 4 Mrs Mandeep Barton- Assistant Head Teacher

Administration and Site Management

Administration and Site Management 1 Mrs Shirley Jones- Office Manager
Administration and Site Management 2 Mrs Lin Pitkin- Admin Assistant
Administration and Site Management 3 Miss Shelley Murphy- HR and Finance Manager
Administration and Site Management 4 Mr Paul Smith- Site Manager

Year Group Leaders

Year Group Leaders  1 Mrs Caroline Abraham- Year 3 Leader
Year Group Leaders  2 Mrs Lucy Booth- Year 4 Leader
Year Group Leaders  3 Mrs Lorna Tuck- Year 5 Leader

Class Teachers

Class Teachers 1 Miss Courtney Clarke - Year 3
Class Teachers 2 Mr John Bennett - Year 3
Class Teachers 3 Mr Duncan Scott - Year 4
Class Teachers 4 Mrs Sharn Burbidge - Year 4
Class Teachers 5 Mrs Moya Stewart - Year 5
Class Teachers 6 Mrs Andrea Greathead - Year 5
Class Teachers 7 Ms Caroline Mansi - Year 6
Class Teachers 8 Mr Matthew Kaal - Year 6
Class Teachers 9 Mrs Melanie Green - Sports Leader/PPA cover
Class Teachers 10 Mrs Patricia Douglas - PPA cover
Class Teachers 11 Miss Sarah Goodman - Maternity Leave
Class Teachers 12 Mrs Alex Aristidou - Maternity Leave

Teaching Assistants

Teaching Assistants 1 Mrs Tina Ingrao
Teaching Assistants 2 Mrs Dawn Hall
Teaching Assistants 3 Miss Karen Cheater
Teaching Assistants 4 Mrs Vicky Curry
Teaching Assistants 5 Mrs Haj Douglas
Teaching Assistants 6 Mrs Fiona Hill
Teaching Assistants 7 Miss Tracy Owen
Teaching Assistants 8 Miss Sally Bishop - Speech & Language Lead
Teaching Assistants 9 Mrs Jeanette Perry
Teaching Assistants 10 Mrs Anne Clark
Teaching Assistants 11 Mrs Marie Stevens
Teaching Assistants 12 Mrs Teresa Smith
Teaching Assistants 13 Mrs Chris Dunn
Teaching Assistants 14 Miss Jo Carruthers
Teaching Assistants 15 Mrs Louise Clarke
Teaching Assistants 16 Mrs Angie Stock
Teaching Assistants 17 Mrs Mary Furness
Teaching Assistants 18 Mrs Josie Bates
Teaching Assistants 19 Mrs Pauline Coombs & Rights Respecting Lead
Teaching Assistants 20 Miss Jen Gilder
Teaching Assistants 21 Mr Matt Cawley

Inclusion Team

Inclusion Team 1 Mrs Nicola Harmel- SEND admin & Therapeutic Lead
Inclusion Team 2 Mrs Evelyn Pope- Pastoral Leader
Top